Pin Up Pincoins and Gift Box: how the loyalty rewards work

Besides the welcome packages, Pin-Up Casino rewards regular play in two ways: Pincoins, a currency you collect and exchange for bonuses, and gift boxes that drop for every $1,500 of slot bets. Both are tied to the casino side of the account and come with their own limits and wagering rules.

1 gift box for every $1,500 of slot bets · up to 10 boxes a day · 18+

Pin Up Privilege System page explaining Pincoins and how to earn them, with Fresh Pincoins banner and six beginner tasks

What Pin Up Pincoins Are

Pincoins (PNC) are the special currency of the Privilege System, Pin Up’s loyalty programme. The official page lists five ways to earn them:

  • playing for money;
  • completing your profile;
  • confirming your e-mail address;
  • verifying your account;
  • opening a gift box.

Collected Pincoins are exchanged for bonuses. The exchange rate depends on the privilege level: the higher the level, the more bonus each Pincoin buys. Details sit in the “Rating and exchange rate” block of the same page; check it after logging in, because the rate that applies depends on your level. Pincoins themselves are not cash — they are converted into bonus funds or spins, which then follow the usual bonus rules.

Beginner Tasks: the Fastest Way to Earn PNC

For new players the page highlights six tasks that bring Pincoins quickly. Four of them are one-off and take only a few minutes after registration, two are daily habits.

  1. Complete your profile

    Fill in name, date of birth and address exactly as in your ID.

  2. Confirm your e-mail address

    Use the link in the confirmation e-mail.

  3. Play for money for the first time

    Any real-money game after the first deposit counts.

  4. Verify your account

    Upload ID and proof of address in the profile.

  5. Play 5 different slots daily

    Try five titles a day instead of sticking to one.

  6. Play slots for money every day

    A regular task for active players.

Completing the profile and verification pays twice: you earn Pincoins and your first withdrawal will go faster later. The document list is in the guide to account verification.

How the Pin Up Gift Box Works

Pin Up Gift Box page Try your luck with conditions and maximum wins in free spins, Pincoins, bonuses and real money

The gift box is a surprise reward for slot turnover. Make bets totalling $1,500 and a box appears in the Gift box section of your profile; open it within ten days to see the prize. Only bets on slots that count towards wagering requirements are included, and only up to $60 of each spin counts towards the turnover.

Maximum gift box prizes shown on the official page
Prize typeMaximum win
Free spins500,000
Pincoins1,000,000
Bonuses1,000,000
Real money$200,000

Example: $3,000 of bets on eligible slots during a week brings two gift boxes. If one contains a $20 bonus, it must be wagered 50 times — $1,000 of bets — within 24 hours, and no more than $200 (ten times the bonus) can be transferred to the main balance.

Gift Box Limits from the Terms

Gift Box rules
RuleValue
Turnover per box$1,500 on eligible slots
Validity10 days from receipt
Boxes per dayMaximum 10
Unopened boxes per accountMaximum 100
Counted bet per spinUp to $60
Bonus wagering50× within 24 hours
Maximum bonus payout10× the bonus
On withdrawalUnopened boxes are deleted

Non-cash prizes may be paid in cash equivalent and are issued within 30 business days of the winner’s request. Abuse of the promotion can lead to exclusion and cancelled winnings.

Tips for Pincoins and Gift Boxes

  • Open boxes before cashing out. A withdrawal request deletes unopened boxes.
  • Plan the 24-hour window. Open a box when you have time to wager its bonus the same day.
  • Choose eligible slots. Bets on excluded games, roulette or card games do not move the turnover counter.
  • Do the one-off tasks first. Profile, e-mail and verification take minutes and are rewarded once.
  • Do not chase boxes. $1,500 of turnover is a lot of play; treat boxes as a bonus on top of your normal budget, not a goal.

Welcome packages, cashback and promo codes are listed among the other bonuses.

Pincoins and Gift Box FAQ

What are Pin Up Pincoins?

Pincoins (PNC) are the internal currency of the casino’s Privilege System. You earn them for real-money play, completing the profile, confirming the e-mail, verifying the account and opening gift boxes, and exchange them for bonuses.

How much are Pincoins worth?

The exchange rate depends on your privilege level and improves as you move up; the current rate for your level is shown in your account.

How do I get a gift box?

Place bets totalling $1,500 on eligible slots. The gift box appears in the Gift box section of your profile and must be opened within 10 days.

What can a gift box contain?

Free spins, Pincoins, bonus money or real cash. The official page lists maximum prizes of 500,000 free spins, 1,000,000 Pincoins, 1,000,000 bonuses and $200,000 in real money.

Do gift box bonuses have wagering?

Yes. Bonus money from a gift box is wagered 50 times within 24 hours, and the maximum payout is ten times the bonus received.

What happens to unopened gift boxes when I withdraw?

Under the Terms, unchecked gift boxes are deleted when you withdraw or transfer funds, so open them before requesting a payout.

↑